9402 Northlake West Drive, Suite 102, Charlotte, NC 28216

(980)859-7859

      Login

  

 

 

Jazzy Cheesecake’s Privacy Policy

June 15, 2021

  At Jazzy Cheesecakes Inc. we are committed to safeguarding and preserving the privacy of our visitors.

This policy explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you whilst you visit our site and how we use cookies on this website. Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc owns and operates www.jazzycheesecakes.com.  Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. may seek confidential information from visitors of its site. Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. may change the privacy policy at anytime, website visitors are agreeing to the terms of this privacy policy if they interact with the website, even if they have chosen not to read the privacy policy, www.jazzycheesecakes.com is hosted in the United States and follows the laws of the United States

We do update this policy from time to time so please do review this policy regularly.

Information That We Collect

In running and maintaining our website we may collect and process the following data about you:

Information about your use of our site including details of your visits such as pages viewed and the resources that you access. Such information includes traffic data, location data and other communication data.

Information provided voluntarily by you. For example, when you register for information or make a purchase.

Information that you provide when you communicate with us by any means.

-Information that may be collected include but is not limited to names, email address, billing information etc. 

-Visitor’s refusal to provide certain demographic information, such as gender or age, will not affect visitor’s access to www.jazzycheesecakes.com

Use of Cookies

Cookies provide information regarding the computer used by a visitor. We may use cookies where appropriate to gather information about your computer in order to assist us in improving our website and improve user experience. 

We may gather information about your general internet use by using the cookie. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer and stored on the computer’s hard drive. Such information will not identify you personally; it is statistical data which does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

You can adjust the settings on your computer to decline any cookies if you wish. This can be done within the “settings” section of your computer. For more information, please read the advice at AboutCookies.org.

Certain portions of the website may not work properly when cookies are disabled by visitors

Use of Your Information

We use the information that we collect from you to provide our services to you. In addition to this we may use the information for one or more of the following purposes:

To provide information to you that you request from us relating to our products or services.

To provide information to you relating to other products that may be of interest to you. Such additional information will only be provided where you have consented to receive such information.

To inform you of any changes to our website, services or goods and products.

-Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc may share personal data with other companies that it owns, is partnered with , or owned by. 

If you have previously purchased goods or services from us, we may provide to you details of similar goods or services, or other goods and services, that you may be interested in.

We never give your details to third parties to use your data to enable them to provide you with information regarding unrelated goods or services.

Storing Your Personal Data

In operating our website, it may become necessary to transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the United States for processing and storing. By providing your personal data to us, you agree to this transfer, storing and processing. We do our utmost to ensure that all reasonable steps are taken to make sure that your data is stored securely.

Unfortunately, the sending of information via the internet is not totally secure and on occasion, such information can be intercepted. We cannot guarantee the security of data that you choose to send us electronically, sending such information is entirely at your own risk. In the event of a data breach contact will be made via email.

Disclosing Your Information

We will not disclose your personal information to any other party other than in accordance with this Privacy Policy and in the circumstances detailed below:

In the event that we sell any or all of our business to the buyer.

Where we are legally required by law to disclose your personal information. For reasons including but not limited to lawsuits or to satisfy a law or regulation

To further fraud protection and reduce the risk of fraud.

Third Party Links

On occasion, we include links to third parties on this website. Where we provide a link, it does not mean that we endorse or approve that site’s policy towards visitor privacy. You should review their privacy policy before sending them any personal data.

Confidentiality Clause

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. is not responsible in the situation where a website visitor voluntarily and publicly posts confidential information that is later improperly used by other website visitors.

Password Clause

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. will not be liable in the event that a website visitor shares his/her username or password with others. Finally,
this clause should explain that providing fake information is not allowed, and that Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. has the right to disable the accounts of users who provide fake information.

Viewing by Others Clause 

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. wants to keep confidential information private, but will inform the website visitor that Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. may be required to disclose confidential information in certain circumstances, such as to protect the safety of other website visitors. 

Security Clause

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. will not be responsible if another person is able to get past any privacy settings or security measures that Jazzy
Cheesecakes, Inc.’s website uses.

Anti-Spam Policy

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc., and that Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. is compliant with the anti-spam measures required by law because it does not send out misleading information and will not sell the email address of a website visitor to another person or business.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance 

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. does not collect information from anyone who is under thirteen years old. This is a standard clause, and this age limit is required by law.

Third-Party Advertisers

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. may use advertising companies to help it serve ads to website visitors and advertisers will use information about how a website visitor interacts with the website, but not any specific personal information about the website visitor.

Social Media

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. uses hyperlinks on its website that will redirect the website visitor to a social network such as Facebook when clicked on, and that interacting with a plug in (such as Facebook’s “like” button) will trigger the website visitor’s browser to connect to that social media’s server. Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. is not responsible for the privacy policies of these social networking sites.

Privacy Policies of Other Websites 

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. is not responsible for the privacy policies of other websites.

California Privacy Rights 

California users can request information about the personal information that Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. gives to third parties for marketing purposes and will explain what this process entails.

Notification of Changes

This privacy policy can be changed at any time. Email notifications will be sent to subscribed users.

Analytics

Jazzy Cheesecakes, Inc. may use third party vendors (like Google) for advertisements and thatthese vendors will use cookies to serve ads to users.

Contacting Us

Please do not hesitate to contact us regarding any matter relating to this Privacy and Cookies Policy via our contact page.